Lions Int'l

Int President

Dist Governor

Leo Logo

Leo DP Logo

THE INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF LIONS CLUBS
LIONS CLUB INTERNATIONAL
DISTRICT 325 B2 NEPAL

Welcome TO Lions Club 325 B2 Nepal

Former Prime minister Lion Matrika Prashad Koirala established the first lion Club in Nepal, Lions Club Of Biratnagar in 1971A.D (2043 B.S). Since then, the number has been increasing and It has reached 800 till the date. Lions Club of Nepal falls under the district 325, further divided into 4 multiple districts; A1, A2, B1 and B2.District 325B2 is standing as a big district in context of Nepal expanding from far western region of country to some regions of Kathmandu valley covering about 60% of geographical area.

District Directory 2018/2019

  • 1.  INTERNATIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICERS
  • 2.  DIRECTORS OF ISSAME
  • 3.  PAST MULTIPLE COUNCIL CHARPERSON MULTIPLE DISTRICT 325 NEPAL
  • 4.  PAST DISTRICT GOVERNERS
  • 5.  MULTIPLE COUNCIL OFFICER
  • 6.  Multiple Committee Chairpersons
  • 7.  Global Action Team - GLT Coordinator
  • 8.  Global Action Team - GMT Coordinator
  • 9.  Global Action Team - GST Coordinator
  • 10.  Global Action Team - LCIF Coordinator
  • 11.  DISTRICT CABINET OFFICER DISTRICT 325 A1, NEPAL
  • 12.  DISTRICT CABINET OFFICER DISTRICT 325 A2, NEPAL
  • 13.  DISTRICT CABINET OFFICER DISTRICT 325 B1, NEPAL
  • 14.  DISTRICT CABINET OFFICER DISTRICT 325 B2, NEPAL
  • 15.  WOMEN HONORARY CELL
  • 16.  District Global Action Team Coordinator
  • 17.  NEPAL LIONS FOUNDITAION EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE
  • 18.  District Emergency Fund Executive Committee
  • 20.  DISTRICT ADVISORY COMMITTEE ( SENIOR DISTRICT ADVISORYS)
  • 21.  DISTRICT ADVISORY COMMITTEE ( HONORY DISTRICT ADVISORYS)
  • 22.  DISTRICT ADVISORY COMMITTEE ( DISTRICT ADVISORYS )
  • 23.  DISTRICT CHIEF
  • 24.  PRO IN CHIEF
  • 25.  DISTRICT AMBASSDOR OF GOVERNNER
  • 26.  Area Coordination Committee- Area Chiefs
  • 27.  DISTRICT SECRETARIAT COMMITTE
  • 28.  DISTRICT FINANCIAL COMMITTEE
  • 29.  15. FWC DISTRICT COORDINATOR (ONLY)
  • 30.  GLT DISTRICT COORDINATOR (WITH MEMBER)
  • 31.  GMT DISTRICT COORDINATOR (WITH MEMBER)
  • 32.  13. DISTRICT GST COORDINATOR (ONLY)
  • 33.  LCIF DISTRICT COORDINATOR (WITH MEMBER)
  • 34.  PRO IN CHIEF (WITH COORDINATOR)
  • 35.  District NLF Management Committee
  • 36.  District Diabetes Management Committee
  • 37.  District Brand Management Committee
  • 38.  Disaster Rescue & Relief Management
  • 39.  TU Lions Blood Bank Management Committee
  • 40.  District Lions Leadership Institute Management Committee
  • 41.  District Specialty Clubs Management Committee
  • 42.  District Evaluation Management Committee
  • 43.  DISTRICT WOMEN LEADERSHIP MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 44.  DISTRICT BLOOD DONATION MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 45.  DISTRICT PEDIATRIC CANCER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 46.  DISTRICT HUNGER RELIEF MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 47.  DISTRICT ENVIRONMENT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 48.  DISTRICT VISION MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 49.  DISTRICT YOUTH MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 50.  DISTRICT LIONS QUEST MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 51.  DISTRICT INTERNATIONAL RELATION MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 52.  DISTRICT MELVIN JONES DAY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 53.  DISTRICT HEARING MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 54.  DISTRICT SIGHT FIRST MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 55.  DISTRICT PEACE POSTER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 56.  DISTRICT LIONS SERVICE FOR CHILDREN MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 57.  DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION & LIONS INFORMATION COMMITTEE
  • 58.  DISTRICT CULTURAL AND COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 59.  DISTRICT LCIF MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 60.  DISTRICT SERVICE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 61.  DISTRICT MARKETING COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 62.  DISTRICT EMERGENCY GRANT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 63.  DISTRICT SERGEANT AT ARMS MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 64.  DISTRICT HONORARY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE
  • 65.  RC 1- Lion Balkumar Pandey (ZC 1-Lion Bishwo Nath Khanal, ZC 2- Lion Dwarika Prasad Timilsina,ZC 3- Lion Rajan Dahal)
  • 66.  RC 2- Lion Anil Shrestha (ZC 4-Lion Amar Jyoti Ranjit, ZC 5- Lion Ujjwal Raj Gautam)
  • 67.  RC 3- MJF Lion Sarita Shrestha (ZC 6- Lion Kishor Shrestha, ZC 7- Lion Krishna Chandra Basnet, ZC 8- Lion Janak Dhami)
  • 68.  RC 4- Lion Gautam Raj Wagle (ZC 9- MJF Lion VKS Thakuri, ZC 10- Lion Sushma Karki, ZC 11- Lion Yadu Raj Lamichhane(Ashish)
  • 69.  RC 5- Lion Sharmila Karkee Thapa (ZC 12- Lion Suresh Dhungana, ZC 13- Lion Deepak K. Thakuri Dhamala)
  • 70.  RC 6- Lion Milan Shrestha (ZC 14 Lion Suresh Raj Amatya, ZC 15- Lion Rajat Kumar Shrestha)
  • 71.  RC 7- Lion Ashok Budhathoki (ZC 16 Lion Nagendra Bhujel, ZC 17- Lion Adarsha Narayan Pradhan)
  • 72.  RC 8- Lion Prabin Bahadur KC (ZC 18 MJF Lion Ghanshyam Ghimire, ZC 19- Lion Anjan Thapa (Kumar)
  • 73.  RC 9- Lion Dinesh Raj Aryal (ZC 20 Lion Dilly Ram Bhatta, ZC 21- Lion Thakin Kumar Gurung)
  • 74.  RC 10- MJF Lion Dr. Balram Bhatta (ZC 22 Lion Chhatendra Acharya, ZC 23- Lion Bir Krishna Maharjan)
  • 75.  RC 11- Lion Tashi Dolma Tumbakamphe (ZC 24 MJF Lion Ankita Sumargi, ZC 25- Lion Manu Lama)
  • 76.  RC 12- Lion Saroj Raj Dhakal (ZC 26 Lion Grace Shrestha, ZC 27- Lion Ganga Prasad Paudel)
  • 77.  RC 13- Lion Sharada Chandra Bhattarai (ZC 28 MJF Lion Jyoti Ratna Bajracharya, ZC 29- Lion Shiba Bidari)
  • 78.  RC 14- Lion Basu Dev Timilsina (ZC 30 Lion Chandra Shekhar Prasad, ZC 31- Lion Usha Shah)
  • 79.  RC 15- Lion Sanjay Kumar Shah (ZC 32 Lion Ravindra Kaur, ZC 33- Lion Awadesh Sarawagi)
  • 80.  RC 16- Lion Binay Bansal (ZC 34 Lion Mukesh Agrawal (Himmatwala), ZC 35- Lion Mahesh Das)
  • 81.  RC 17- Lion Ram Prasad Pudasaini (ZC 36 Lion Krishna KC, ZC 37- Lion Liladhar Acharya)
  • 82.  RC 18- Lion Nir Prasad Lamichhane (ZC 38 Lion Khem Bahadur Gurung, ZC 39- Lion Megha Raj Sapkota)
  • 83.  RC 19- Lion Uma Shrestha (ZC 40 Lion Rajani Maskey, ZC 41- Lion Binod Pd Timalsena)
  • 84.  RC 20- Lion Shiva Prasad Tiwari (ZC 42 Lion Chhabi Gautam, ZC 43- Lion Kiran Prasad Adhikari)
  • 85.  RC 21- Lion Kapil Gyawali (ZC 44 MJF Lion Shailesh Parajuli, ZC 45- Lion Prakash Poudel)
  • 86.  RC 22- Lion Keshav Pathak (ZC 46 Lion Amar Bahadur Thapa, ZC 47- Lion Jay Kirshna Sapkota)
  • 87.  RC 23- Lion Bhakti Prasad Chalise (ZC 48 Lion Suraj Pathak, ZC 49- Lion Ishwor Kandel)
  • 88.  RC 24- MJF Lion Dharmaraj Sapkota (ZC 50 MJF Lion Tejendra Sapkota, ZC 51- Lion Bharat Adhikari)
  • 89.  RC 25- MJF Lion Prakash Chandra Bhattarai (ZC 52 Lion Deepak Bhattarai, ZC 53- Lion Umesh Giri, ZC 54 Bhishma Khanal)
  • 90.  RC 26- Lion Suresh Chandra Acharya (ZC 55 Lion Raj Kumar Kandel, ZC 56- Lion Shiva Lal Shrestha)
  • 91.  RC 27- Lion Raju Poudel (ZC 57 Lion Laxmi Rimal Poudel, ZC 58- Lion Nirmala Pandit)
  • 92.  RC 28- Lion Gopal Prasad Gautam (ZC 59 Lion Chintamani Kandel (CR), ZC 60- Lion Ganesh Poudel)
  • 93.  RC 29- Lion Govinda Subedi (ZC 61 Lion Yamkala Basyal, ZC 62- Lion Shalikram Sapkota)
  • 94.  RC 30- Lion Khem Bahadur Saru (ZC 63 Lion Sashi Shrestha, ZC 64- Lion Baburam Karki)
  • 95.  RC 31- Lion Kamal Regmi (ZC 65 MJF Lion Archit Shrestha, ZC 66- Lion Laxman Regmi)
  • 96.  RC 32- Lion Binod Kharel (ZC 67 Lion Rajesh Kharel, ZC 68- Lion Amrit Thapa)
  • 97.  RC 33- Lion Radhika Bhusal (ZC 69 Lion Amrita Kaliraj, ZC 70 - Lion Sulochana Shrestha)
  • 98.  RC 34- Lion Anil Shrestha (ZC 71 MJF Lion Sandeep Kasaudhan, ZC 72 - Lion Lok Nath Upadhyaya)
  • 99.  RC 35- Lion Yadav Bhattarai (ZC 73 Lion Laxman Pathak, ZC 74 - Lion Pramod Kasaju, ZC 75- Lion Jakir Hussain)
  • 100.  RC 36 - Lion Tilab Bahadur KC (ZC 76 Lion Uma Shankar Malpani, ZC 77 - Lion Pradip Kumar Shrestha, ZC 78- Lion Bishnu Kunwar)
  • 101.  RC 37 - Lion Bishu Prasad Poudel (ZC 79 Lion Lekhnath Kharel, ZC 80 - Lion Dipendra Yadav)
  • 102.  RC 38 - MJF Lion Laba Narsing Adhikari (ZC 81 Lion Anant Raj Ghimire, ZC 82 - Lion Manoj Budhathoki)
  • 103.  RC 39 - Lion Nabin Kumar Khadka (ZC 83 Lion Lalit Jung Shah, ZC 84 - Lion Keshav Thapa)
  • 104.  RC 40 - Lion Sanjay Singh (ZC 85 Lion Chandra Bdr Shrestha, ZC 86 Lion Ramanath Dhakal)
  • 105.  RC 41 - Lion Saraswati Sharma Parajuli (ZC 87 MJF Lion Sunita Pandey, ZC 88 Lion Jib Narayan Belbase)
  • 106.  RC 42 - Lion Narendra Shrestha (ZC 89 Lion Tula Ram Bishwas, ZC 90 Lion Lekh Bahadur Chhetri)
  • 107.  RC 43 - Lion Ram Singh Tharu (ZC 91 Lion Janga Bahadur Malla, ZC 92 Lion Puskar Prasad Shrestha)
  • 108.  RC 44 - Lion Harihar Basnet (ZC 93 Lion Navraj Gurung, ZC 94 Lion Dipendra Dhakal)
  • 109.  RC 45 - Lion Bashna Thapa (ZC 95 Lion Bindu Nepal, ZC 96 Lion Khagisara Shahi)
  • 110.  RC 46 - Lion Chet Raj Paneru (ZC 97 Lion Sunil Shrestha, ZC 98 Lion Kabindra Panta)
  • 111.  RC 47 - Lion Hari Prasad Awasti (ZC 99 Lion Jagdish Chandra Bhatta, ZC 100 Lion Tek Raj Bharati)
  • 112.  RC 48 - MJF Lion Chhabi Lal Joshi (ZC 101 Lion Chandra Singh, ZC 102 Lion Shambhu Raj Bhattarai)
  • 113.  Area Coordination Committee- Area Co Chiefs
  • 114.  District Chairpersons & Member
  • 115.  115. Area Coordination Committee- Area 1
  • 116.  Area Coordination Committee- Area 2
  • 117.  Area Coordination Committee- Area 3
  • 118.  Area Coordination Committee- Area 4
  • 119.  Area Coordination Committee- Area 5
  • 120.  Area Coordination Committee- Area 6
  • 121.  Area Coordination Committee- Area 7
  • 125.  (AREA1) LC Himalayas Patan
  • 126.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Abhinandan
  • 127.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Abhishek
  • 128.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Ashapureswor
  • 129.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Ashoka
  • 130.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Badhi Malika
  • 131.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Bhutandevi Universal
  • 132.  (AREA1) LC Kathmandu Bishal Nagar
  • 133.  (AREA1) LC Kathmandu Brave
  • 134.  93. (AREA1) LC Kathmandu Capital City
  • 135.  92. (AREA1)LC Kathmandu Creative
  • 136.  (AREA1)LC Kathmandu CS Bagbazar
  • 137.  (AREA1)LC Kathmandu Damana
  • 138.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Everest
  • 139.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Everest Centennial
  • 140.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Everest Centennial Women
  • 141.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Everest Height
  • 142.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Excellence
  • 143.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Fulbari
  • 144.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Golden Bageshwori
  • 145.  (AREA1) LC Kathmandu Greenland
  • 146.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Helping Hands
  • 147.  (AREA1) LC Kathmandu Ideal
  • 148.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Intelligence
  • 149.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Janmabhumi
  • 150.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Kamana
  • 151.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Kirtipur City
  • 152.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Makhamali Vatika
  • 153.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Manasalu
  • 154.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Margadarsan
  • 155.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Matribhumi
  • 156.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Matribhumi Centennial
  • 157.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Mithila City
  • 158.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Neo Nimbus
  • 159.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Nirbana
  • 160.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Parijat
  • 161.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Peace Center
  • 162.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Peace Mount Everest
  • 163.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Peace Zone
  • 164.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Puspa Vatika
  • 165.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Robust
  • 166.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Sagarmatha Central
  • 167.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Smile
  • 168.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Social Rapid
  • 169.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Sukarma
  • 170.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Sunakhari
  • 171.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Sungava
  • 172.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Suyog
  • 173.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Tourism
  • 174.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Tripureshwor
  • 175.  (AREA1)LC Kathmandu United Bright
  • 176.  (AREA1)LC Kathmandu United Centre
  • 177.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu United Friends
  • 178.  (AREA1)LC Kathmandu United Harmony
  • 179.  (AREA1)LC Kathmandu United Nepal
  • 180.  (AREA 1) LC Kathmandu United Sagarmatha
  • 181.  (AREA1)LC Kathmandu United Shining
  • 182.  (AREA1)LC Kathmandu United World
  • 183.  (AREA1)LC Kathmandu Up Risers
  • 184.  (AREA1) LC Kathmandu Valley Professional
  • 185.  (AREA1)LC Kathmandu Valley West
  • 186.  (AREA1)Lalitpur Pagoda City
  • 187.  (AREA1)Lalitpur Shivam
  • 188.  (AREA1)Lalitpur Sun City
  • 189.  (AREA1)Lalitpur Universal Engineering
  • 190.  (AREA1)Nepal Entrepreneurs
  • 191.  (AREA1)Nepal Everest Himalaya
  • 192.  (AREA1)Nepal Tourism
  • 193.  (AREA1)Patan Urja
  • 200.  (AREA2)LC Birganj
  • 201.  (AREA2)LC Birganj Adarshnagar
  • 202.  (AREA2)LC Birganj Central
  • 203.  (AREA2)LC Birganj Gateway
  • 204.  (AREA2)LC Birganj Green Campus
  • 205.  (AREA2)LC Birganj Millennium MJF
  • 206.  (AREA2)LC Birganj North
  • 207.  (AREA2)LC Birganj Youth
  • 208.  (AREA 2) LC Birgunj Central City
  • 209.  (AREA2)LC Birgunj Diamond
  • 210.  (AREA2)LC Birgunj Golden Sparrow
  • 211.  (AREA2) LC Birgunj Greater
  • 212.  (AREA2)LC Birgunj NMC
  • 213.  (AREA2) LC Birgunj Rising
  • 214.  (AREA2)LC Birgunj Senior
  • 215.  (AREA2)LC Birgunj Silver Spring
  • 216.  (AREA2)LC Birgunj Smile
  • 217.  (AREA2)LC Birgunj The Walking Team NLF
  • 218.  (AREA2)LC Birgunj United Twenties
  • 219.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda
  • 220.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Bazar
  • 221.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Bazar Green City
  • 222.  Hetauda Bazar Platinum
  • 223.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Bhutandevi
  • 224.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Bhutandevi Bazar
  • 225.  (AREA 2) LC Hetauda Bhutandevi Jodajodi
  • 226.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda City
  • 227.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Greater City
  • 228.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Intellectual
  • 229.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Lord Buddha
  • 230.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Manakamana
  • 231.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Muktinath
  • 232.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Narayani Mall
  • 233.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Pashupatinagar
  • 234.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Pathibhara
  • 235.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Pathibhara Gold
  • 236.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Suryodaya
  • 237.  (AREA2)LC Hetauda Youth
  • 238.  (AREA2)LC Jeetpur Simara
  • 239.  (AREA2)LC Makawanpur Hetauda
  • 240.  (AREA2)LC Makwanpur Basamadi
  • 241.  (AREA2)LC Makwanpur Hedamba
  • 242.  (AREA2)LC Manahari
  • 243.  (AREA2)LC Simara Hatemalo SACCOS
  • 244.  (AREA2)LC Thahanagar Palung
  • 610.  (AREA3)LC Bageeswori
  • 611.  (AREA3)LC Bageeswori Central
  • 612.  (AREA3)LC Bageeswori Gaindakot City
  • 613.  (AREA3)LC Bageeswori Model
  • 614.  (AREA3) LC Bageeswori Narayani
  • 615.  (AREA3)LC Balkumari College
  • 616.  (AREA3)LC Bhandara Chitwan
  • 617.  (AREA3) LC Bharatpur
  • 618.  (AREA3)LC Bharatpur Bishajari
  • 619.  (AREA3)LC Bharatpur Central
  • 620.  (AREA3)LC Bharatpur Chautari
  • 621.  (AREA3)LC Bharatpur Friends
  • 622.  (AREA3)LC Bharatpur Height
  • 623.  (AREA3)LC Bharatpur Mid Line
  • 624.  (AREA3)LC Bharatpur Munalchowk
  • 625.  (AREA3)LC Bharatpur Saptagandaki
  • 626.  (AREA3)LC Bharatpur Ujyalo
  • 627.  (AREA3)LC Bharatpur Youth
  • 628.  (AREA3)LC Bijaynagar
  • 629.  (AREA3)LC Chanauli
  • 630.  (AREA3) LC Chitawan East
  • 631.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan
  • 632.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Birendranagar
  • 633.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Central
  • 634.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Chautari
  • 635.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan City
  • 636.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan City Mercy
  • 637.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Community Help
  • 638.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Ever Green
  • 639.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Fulbari
  • 640.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Golden
  • 641.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Green
  • 642.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Health City
  • 643.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Hornbill
  • 644.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Kalika
  • 645.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Kankali
  • 646.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Khairahani
  • 647.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Lanku
  • 648.  (AREA 3) LC Chitwan Mayur
  • 649.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Mount Everest
  • 650.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Parsa
  • 651.  (AREA3) LC Chitwan Rhino City
  • 652.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Rising
  • 653.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Sauraha
  • 654.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Star
  • 655.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Wangmaya
  • 656.  (AREA3)LC Chitwan Youth
  • 657.  (AREA3)LC Dibyanagar Chitwan
  • 658.  (AREA3)LC Gaidakot
  • 659.  (AREA3)LC Gaindakot Active
  • 660.  (AREA3)LC Gaindakot Bageeswori Mid Town
  • 661.  (AREA3)LC Gaindakot City
  • 662.  Gaindakot Kaligandaki
  • 663.  (AREA3)LC Gaindakot Maulakalika
  • 664.  (AREA3)LC Gaindakot Maulakalika Lily
  • 665.  (AREA3)LC Gaindakot Narayani
  • 666.  (AREA3)LC Geetanagar
  • 667.  (AREA3)LC Kalika Padampur
  • 668.  (AREA3) LC Kasara
  • 669.  (AREA3)LC Kawasoti
  • 670.  (AREA3)LC Krishnapur
  • 671.  (AREA3)LC Mangalpur
  • 672.  (AREA 3) LC Maulakalika Green
  • 673.  Maulakalika Lotus
  • 674.  Maulakalika Vision
  • 675.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh
  • 676.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Balkumari
  • 677.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Chautari
  • 678.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Chitrawan
  • 679.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Diyalo
  • 680.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Laligurans
  • 681.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Mid Town
  • 682.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Narayani
  • 683.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh New Road
  • 684.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Peace Chautari
  • 685.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Professional
  • 686.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Riverside
  • 687.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Sangamchowk
  • 688.  (AREA3)LC Narayangarh Sangamchowk Sanjivini
  • 689.  (AREA3)LC Narayani
  • 690.  (AREA3)LC Narayani Central
  • 691.  (AREA3)LC Narayani Chautari
  • 692.  (AREA 3) LC Narayani MJF
  • 693.  (AREA3)LC Nawalparasi Nawalpur
  • 694.  (AREA3)LC Nawalpur City
  • 695.  (AREA3)LC Nawalpur Devchuli
  • 696.  (AREA3)LC Patihani
  • 697.  (AREA3)LC Ratnanagar
  • 698.  (AREA3)LC Ratnanagar Belsi
  • 699.  (AREA3)LC Ratnanagar Chitrasen Baba
  • 700.  (AREA3)LC Ratnanagar Mid Nepal
  • 701.  (AREA3)LC Ratnanagar Peace
  • 702.  (AREA3)LC Ratnanagar Sambriddhi
  • 703.  (AREA3)LC Ratnanagar Shantichowk
  • 704.  (AREA3)LC Sauraha Wildlife City
  • 705.  (AREA3)LC Vaidiknagar
  • 715.  (AREA 4) LC Batauli
  • 716.  (AREA4)LC Bhairahawa
  • 717.  (AREA 4) LC Buddha Bhumi Gorusinge
  • 718.  (AREA4)LC Butwal
  • 719.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Belbas City
  • 720.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Bhrikuti Town
  • 721.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Bhrikuti Town Manakamana
  • 722.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Bishwadeep
  • 723.  (AREA 4) LC Butwal Buddha Bhumi
  • 724.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Central
  • 725.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Central Park
  • 726.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Chautari
  • 727.  (AREA4)LC Butwal City
  • 728.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Deurali
  • 729.  (AREA 4) LC Butwal Dynamic Ladies
  • 730.  (AREA 4) LC Butwal Four Star
  • 731.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Jitgadhi
  • 732.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Khasauli
  • 733.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Kshitiz
  • 734.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Laligurash
  • 735.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Lumbini
  • 736.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Lumbini Buddha
  • 737.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Makhamali
  • 738.  (AREA 4) LC Butwal Mani Ujesh
  • 739.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Manimukunda
  • 740.  (AREA4)Butwal Manimukunda Youth
  • 741.  (AREA 4) LC Butwal Maruti
  • 742.  (AREA 4) LC Butwal Metro City
  • 743.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Milan
  • 744.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Muktinath
  • 745.  (AREA4)LC Butwal New Horizon
  • 746.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Phoolbari
  • 747.  (Area 4) LC Butwal Sambridi
  • 748.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Sayapatri
  • 749.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Semlar
  • 750.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Siddhababa
  • 751.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Siddhababa Bhrikuti
  • 752.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Stars
  • 753.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Tilottama
  • 754.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Tilottama Mayadevi
  • 755.  (AREA4)LC Butwal Youth
  • 756.  (AREA4)LC Devdaha
  • 757.  Devdaha Pakari Brikshya
  • 758.  (AREA4)LC Kanchan Haraiya
  • 759.  (AREA4)LC Kapilvastu
  • 760.  (AREA4)LC Kapilvastu Chanauta Lord Buddha
  • 761.  (AREA4) LC Krishnanagar
  • 762.  Lumbini Creative Lady
  • 763.  (AREA4)LC Manigram
  • 764.  (AREA4)LC Nawalparsi Daunne

INTERNATIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICERS

DIRECTORS OF ISSAME

PAST MULTIPLE COUNCIL CHARPERSON MULTIPLE DISTRICT 325 NEPAL

PAST DISTRICT GOVERNERS

MULTIPLE COUNCIL OFFICER

Multiple Committee Chairpersons

Global Action Team - GLT Coordinator

Global Action Team - GMT Coordinator

Global Action Team - GST Coordinator

Global Action Team - LCIF Coordinator

DISTRICT CABINET OFFICER DISTRICT 325 A1, NEPAL

DISTRICT CABINET OFFICER DISTRICT 325 A2, NEPAL

DISTRICT CABINET OFFICER DISTRICT 325 B1, NEPAL

DISTRICT CABINET OFFICER DISTRICT 325 B2, NEPAL

WOMEN HONORARY CELL

District Global Action Team Coordinator

NEPAL LIONS FOUNDITAION EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

District Emergency Fund Executive Committee

DISTRICT ADVISORY COMMITTEE ( SENIOR DISTRICT ADVISORYS)

DISTRICT ADVISORY COMMITTEE ( HONORY DISTRICT ADVISORYS)

DISTRICT ADVISORY COMMITTEE ( DISTRICT ADVISORYS )

DISTRICT CHIEF

PRO IN CHIEF

DISTRICT AMBASSDOR OF GOVERNNER

Area Coordination Committee- Area Chiefs

DISTRICT SECRETARIAT COMMITTE

DISTRICT FINANCIAL COMMITTEE

15. FWC DISTRICT COORDINATOR (ONLY)

GLT DISTRICT COORDINATOR (WITH MEMBER)

GMT DISTRICT COORDINATOR (WITH MEMBER)

13. DISTRICT GST COORDINATOR (ONLY)

LCIF DISTRICT COORDINATOR (WITH MEMBER)

PRO IN CHIEF (WITH COORDINATOR)

District NLF Management Committee

District Diabetes Management Committee

District Brand Management Committee

Disaster Rescue & Relief Management

TU Lions Blood Bank Management Committee

District Lions Leadership Institute Management Committee

District Specialty Clubs Management Committee

District Evaluation Management Committee

DISTRICT WOMEN LEADERSHIP MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT BLOOD DONATION MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT PEDIATRIC CANCER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT HUNGER RELIEF MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT ENVIRONMENT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT VISION MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT YOUTH MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT LIONS QUEST MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT INTERNATIONAL RELATION MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT MELVIN JONES DAY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT HEARING MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT SIGHT FIRST MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT PEACE POSTER MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT LIONS SERVICE FOR CHILDREN MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION & LIONS INFORMATION COMMITTEE

DISTRICT CULTURAL AND COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT LCIF MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT SERVICE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT MARKETING COMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT EMERGENCY GRANT MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT SERGEANT AT ARMS MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

DISTRICT HONORARY MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

RC 1- Lion Balkumar Pandey (ZC 1-Lion Bishwo Nath Khanal, ZC 2- Lion Dwarika Prasad Timilsina,ZC 3- Lion Rajan Dahal)

RC 2- Lion Anil Shrestha (ZC 4-Lion Amar Jyoti Ranjit, ZC 5- Lion Ujjwal Raj Gautam)

RC 3- MJF Lion Sarita Shrestha (ZC 6- Lion Kishor Shrestha, ZC 7- Lion Krishna Chandra Basnet, ZC 8- Lion Janak Dhami)

RC 4- Lion Gautam Raj Wagle (ZC 9- MJF Lion VKS Thakuri, ZC 10- Lion Sushma Karki, ZC 11- Lion Yadu Raj Lamichhane(Ashish)

RC 5- Lion Sharmila Karkee Thapa (ZC 12- Lion Suresh Dhungana, ZC 13- Lion Deepak K. Thakuri Dhamala)

RC 6- Lion Milan Shrestha (ZC 14 Lion Suresh Raj Amatya, ZC 15- Lion Rajat Kumar Shrestha)

RC 7- Lion Ashok Budhathoki (ZC 16 Lion Nagendra Bhujel, ZC 17- Lion Adarsha Narayan Pradhan)

RC 8- Lion Prabin Bahadur KC (ZC 18 MJF Lion Ghanshyam Ghimire, ZC 19- Lion Anjan Thapa (Kumar)

RC 9- Lion Dinesh Raj Aryal (ZC 20 Lion Dilly Ram Bhatta, ZC 21- Lion Thakin Kumar Gurung)

RC 10- MJF Lion Dr. Balram Bhatta (ZC 22 Lion Chhatendra Acharya, ZC 23- Lion Bir Krishna Maharjan)

RC 11- Lion Tashi Dolma Tumbakamphe (ZC 24 MJF Lion Ankita Sumargi, ZC 25- Lion Manu Lama)

RC 12- Lion Saroj Raj Dhakal (ZC 26 Lion Grace Shrestha, ZC 27- Lion Ganga Prasad Paudel)

RC 13- Lion Sharada Chandra Bhattarai (ZC 28 MJF Lion Jyoti Ratna Bajracharya, ZC 29- Lion Shiba Bidari)

RC 14- Lion Basu Dev Timilsina (ZC 30 Lion Chandra Shekhar Prasad, ZC 31- Lion Usha Shah)

RC 15- Lion Sanjay Kumar Shah (ZC 32 Lion Ravindra Kaur, ZC 33- Lion Awadesh Sarawagi)

RC 16- Lion Binay Bansal (ZC 34 Lion Mukesh Agrawal (Himmatwala), ZC 35- Lion Mahesh Das)

RC 17- Lion Ram Prasad Pudasaini (ZC 36 Lion Krishna KC, ZC 37- Lion Liladhar Acharya)

RC 18- Lion Nir Prasad Lamichhane (ZC 38 Lion Khem Bahadur Gurung, ZC 39- Lion Megha Raj Sapkota)

RC 19- Lion Uma Shrestha (ZC 40 Lion Rajani Maskey, ZC 41- Lion Binod Pd Timalsena)

RC 20- Lion Shiva Prasad Tiwari (ZC 42 Lion Chhabi Gautam, ZC 43- Lion Kiran Prasad Adhikari)

RC 21- Lion Kapil Gyawali (ZC 44 MJF Lion Shailesh Parajuli, ZC 45- Lion Prakash Poudel)

RC 22- Lion Keshav Pathak (ZC 46 Lion Amar Bahadur Thapa, ZC 47- Lion Jay Kirshna Sapkota)

RC 23- Lion Bhakti Prasad Chalise (ZC 48 Lion Suraj Pathak, ZC 49- Lion Ishwor Kandel)

RC 24- MJF Lion Dharmaraj Sapkota (ZC 50 MJF Lion Tejendra Sapkota, ZC 51- Lion Bharat Adhikari)

RC 25- MJF Lion Prakash Chandra Bhattarai (ZC 52 Lion Deepak Bhattarai, ZC 53- Lion Umesh Giri, ZC 54 Bhishma Khanal)

RC 26- Lion Suresh Chandra Acharya (ZC 55 Lion Raj Kumar Kandel, ZC 56- Lion Shiva Lal Shrestha)

RC 27- Lion Raju Poudel (ZC 57 Lion Laxmi Rimal Poudel, ZC 58- Lion Nirmala Pandit)

RC 28- Lion Gopal Prasad Gautam (ZC 59 Lion Chintamani Kandel (CR), ZC 60- Lion Ganesh Poudel)

RC 29- Lion Govinda Subedi (ZC 61 Lion Yamkala Basyal, ZC 62- Lion Shalikram Sapkota)

RC 30- Lion Khem Bahadur Saru (ZC 63 Lion Sashi Shrestha, ZC 64- Lion Baburam Karki)

RC 31- Lion Kamal Regmi (ZC 65 MJF Lion Archit Shrestha, ZC 66- Lion Laxman Regmi)

RC 32- Lion Binod Kharel (ZC 67 Lion Rajesh Kharel, ZC 68- Lion Amrit Thapa)

RC 33- Lion Radhika Bhusal (ZC 69 Lion Amrita Kaliraj, ZC 70 - Lion Sulochana Shrestha)

RC 34- Lion Anil Shrestha (ZC 71 MJF Lion Sandeep Kasaudhan, ZC 72 - Lion Lok Nath Upadhyaya)

RC 35- Lion Yadav Bhattarai (ZC 73 Lion Laxman Pathak, ZC 74 - Lion Pramod Kasaju, ZC 75- Lion Jakir Hussain)

RC 36 - Lion Tilab Bahadur KC (ZC 76 Lion Uma Shankar Malpani, ZC 77 - Lion Pradip Kumar Shrestha, ZC 78- Lion Bishnu Kunwar)

RC 37 - Lion Bishu Prasad Poudel (ZC 79 Lion Lekhnath Kharel, ZC 80 - Lion Dipendra Yadav)

RC 38 - MJF Lion Laba Narsing Adhikari (ZC 81 Lion Anant Raj Ghimire, ZC 82 - Lion Manoj Budhathoki)

RC 39 - Lion Nabin Kumar Khadka (ZC 83 Lion Lalit Jung Shah, ZC 84 - Lion Keshav Thapa)

RC 40 - Lion Sanjay Singh (ZC 85 Lion Chandra Bdr Shrestha, ZC 86 Lion Ramanath Dhakal)

RC 41 - Lion Saraswati Sharma Parajuli (ZC 87 MJF Lion Sunita Pandey, ZC 88 Lion Jib Narayan Belbase)

RC 42 - Lion Narendra Shrestha (ZC 89 Lion Tula Ram Bishwas, ZC 90 Lion Lekh Bahadur Chhetri)

RC 43 - Lion Ram Singh Tharu (ZC 91 Lion Janga Bahadur Malla, ZC 92 Lion Puskar Prasad Shrestha)

RC 44 - Lion Harihar Basnet (ZC 93 Lion Navraj Gurung, ZC 94 Lion Dipendra Dhakal)

RC 45 - Lion Bashna Thapa (ZC 95 Lion Bindu Nepal, ZC 96 Lion Khagisara Shahi)

RC 46 - Lion Chet Raj Paneru (ZC 97 Lion Sunil Shrestha, ZC 98 Lion Kabindra Panta)

RC 47 - Lion Hari Prasad Awasti (ZC 99 Lion Jagdish Chandra Bhatta, ZC 100 Lion Tek Raj Bharati)

RC 48 - MJF Lion Chhabi Lal Joshi (ZC 101 Lion Chandra Singh, ZC 102 Lion Shambhu Raj Bhattarai)

Area Coordination Committee- Area Co Chiefs

District Chairpersons & Member

115. Area Coordination Committee- Area 1

Area Coordination Committee- Area 2

Area Coordination Committee- Area 3

Area Coordination Committee- Area 4

Area Coordination Committee- Area 5

Area Coordination Committee- Area 6

Area Coordination Committee- Area 7

(AREA1) LC Himalayas Patan

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Abhinandan

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Abhishek

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Ashapureswor

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Ashoka

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Badhi Malika

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Bhutandevi Universal

(AREA1) LC Kathmandu Bishal Nagar

(AREA1) LC Kathmandu Brave

93. (AREA1) LC Kathmandu Capital City

92. (AREA1)LC Kathmandu Creative

(AREA1)LC Kathmandu CS Bagbazar

(AREA1)LC Kathmandu Damana

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Everest

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Everest Centennial

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Everest Centennial Women

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Everest Height

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Excellence

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Fulbari

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Golden Bageshwori

(AREA1) LC Kathmandu Greenland

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Helping Hands

(AREA1) LC Kathmandu Ideal

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Intelligence

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Janmabhumi

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Kamana

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Kirtipur City

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Makhamali Vatika

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Manasalu

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Margadarsan

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Matribhumi

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Matribhumi Centennial

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Mithila City

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Neo Nimbus

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Nirbana

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Parijat

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Peace Center

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Peace Mount Everest

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Peace Zone

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Puspa Vatika

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Robust

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Sagarmatha Central

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Smile

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Social Rapid

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Sukarma

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Sunakhari

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Sungava

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Suyog

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Tourism

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu Tripureshwor

(AREA1)LC Kathmandu United Bright

(AREA1)LC Kathmandu United Centre

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu United Friends

(AREA1)LC Kathmandu United Harmony

(AREA1)LC Kathmandu United Nepal

(AREA 1) LC Kathmandu United Sagarmatha

(AREA1)LC Kathmandu United Shining

(AREA1)LC Kathmandu United World

(AREA1)LC Kathmandu Up Risers

(AREA1) LC Kathmandu Valley Professional

(AREA1)LC Kathmandu Valley West

(AREA1)Lalitpur Pagoda City

(AREA1)Lalitpur Shivam

(AREA1)Lalitpur Sun City

(AREA1)Lalitpur Universal Engineering

(AREA1)Nepal Entrepreneurs

(AREA1)Nepal Everest Himalaya

(AREA1)Nepal Tourism

(AREA1)Patan Urja

(AREA2)LC Birganj

(AREA2)LC Birganj Adarshnagar

(AREA2)LC Birganj Central

(AREA2)LC Birganj Gateway

(AREA2)LC Birganj Green Campus

(AREA2)LC Birganj Millennium MJF

(AREA2)LC Birganj North

(AREA2)LC Birganj Youth

(AREA 2) LC Birgunj Central City

(AREA2)LC Birgunj Diamond

(AREA2)LC Birgunj Golden Sparrow

(AREA2) LC Birgunj Greater

(AREA2)LC Birgunj NMC

(AREA2) LC Birgunj Rising

(AREA2)LC Birgunj Senior

(AREA2)LC Birgunj Silver Spring

(AREA2)LC Birgunj Smile

(AREA2)LC Birgunj The Walking Team NLF

(AREA2)LC Birgunj United Twenties

(AREA2)LC Hetauda

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Bazar

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Bazar Green City

Hetauda Bazar Platinum

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Bhutandevi

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Bhutandevi Bazar

(AREA 2) LC Hetauda Bhutandevi Jodajodi

(AREA2)LC Hetauda City

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Greater City

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Intellectual

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Lord Buddha

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Manakamana

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Muktinath

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Narayani Mall

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Pashupatinagar

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Pathibhara

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Pathibhara Gold

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Suryodaya

(AREA2)LC Hetauda Youth

(AREA2)LC Jeetpur Simara

(AREA2)LC Makawanpur Hetauda

(AREA2)LC Makwanpur Basamadi

(AREA2)LC Makwanpur Hedamba

(AREA2)LC Manahari

(AREA2)LC Simara Hatemalo SACCOS

(AREA2)LC Thahanagar Palung

(AREA3)LC Bageeswori

(AREA3)LC Bageeswori Central

(AREA3)LC Bageeswori Gaindakot City

(AREA3)LC Bageeswori Model